The 101 Trouser UK 20 – 28 PDF£8.00

This is a multi-size PDF pattern including sizes 20 – 28. This PDF gives you the tiled and A0 (copy shop) versions.This is not a paper pattern. 

Gentle drawstring trouser with side pockets and a false fly, cut to sit on the waist. Features 3 versions – cropped & tapered trouser, wide straight trouser or shorts.

Skill level; Beginner

All seam allowances are 1.5cm unless stated otherwise and are included in the pattern.

Our Samples:

Cropped 101’s Trousers in Black Tencel/Linen + Crew Neck Fielder (fabric no longer available)

Full 101’s Trousers in Japanese Corduroy Tobacco + Camber Tee in Frontier Forest Black

Please note there will be a paper version of this pattern available in the near future.

You will need the following:

2.5m x 13mm webbing for drawstring

2 x small eyelets (optional)

13mm elastic, your waist measurement, plus overlap (optional)

 

FABRIC REQUIREMENTS Tapered Trousers - with or without nap in cm
 Size 20 - 24Size 26 - 28
110cm wide2.45M3.15M
120cm wide2.35M2.7M
140cm wide2.3M2.35M
150cm wide2.3M2.35M
Full Trousers - with or without nap in cm
 Size 20 - 24Size 26 - 28
110cm wide3.2M3.65M
120cm wide2.65M3M
140cm wide2.65M2.7M
150cm wide2.65M2.7M
Shorts - with or without nap in cm
 Size 20 - 24Size 26 - 28
110cm wide1.6M1.85M
120cm wide1.6M1.65M
140cm wide1.35M1.65M
150cm wide1.35M1.65M
Lining (lining also included in self fabric lays) in cm
 Size 20 - 24Size 26 - 28
All widths0.35M0.35M
FINISHED MEASUREMENTS in cm
 2022242628
Waist123129.25135.5141.75148
Hip131137.25143.5149.75156
Crotch CF to CB inc waistband90.593.596.599.5102.5
Inside leg (long)78.579.758182.2583.5
Outside leg inc waistband (long)114.5115.75117118.25119.5
Outside leg inc waistband (cropped)100.5101.75103104.25105.5
Inside leg (shorts)1516.2517.518.7520
Inside leg (cropped)6869.2570.571.7573
Outside leg inc waistband (shorts)50.551.755354.2555.5
Bottom leg circumference (long)6365.7568.571.2574
Bottom leg circumference (cropped)5052545658
Bottom leg circumference (shorts)78.581.758588.2591.5
UK SIZING
 Size 20Size 22Size 24Size 26Size 28
Bust114.5cm/45''120.75cm/47.5''127cm/50''133.25cm/52.5''139.5cm/55''
Waist97.5cm/38.5''103.75cm/41''110cm/43.5''116.25cm/46''122.5cm/48.5''
Hips120.5cm/47.5''126.75/50''133cm/52.5''139.25cm/55''145.5cm/57.5''